Here’s our Finalists List 2018

 

 

ASSISTANCE ANIMAL

 

Beth Ponsford & Snoop-Dawg 

 

Dave Wardell & Finn 

 

Sarah and Waffle

 

Robert Stuhldeer & Flora

 

Dr Amit Patel & Kika

 

Lifetime Achievement 

 

Caroline Gould – Vale Wildlife Hospital & Rehabilitation Centre 

 

Jenny Seagrove - Mane Chance Charity

 

Sue Schwar – South Essex Wildlife Hospital 

 

Roy Marriott  Animals In Need

 

Nigel Hicks - Ovaid 

 

International Rescue Centre/Animal Charity

 

Wags 4 Hope

 

Big Reds Animal Retreat & Rescue

 

Wild at Heart Foundation

 

Centre of Hope Romania – Aurelian Stefan

 

Ovaid 

 

Rescue Animal Of The Year UK

 

Vanessa Holbrow  Sir Jack Spatticas

 

Rachel Bentley – Therapy Dog Ted

 

Monique Nerman – King Tommy

 

Alexandra Imber – Faith 

 

Ness Swan – Baron Kratu BonBearbum

 

UK Charity Of The Year 

 

Dogs on the Streets

 

Fairly Beloved Rabbit Care

 

Street Vet

 

TOLFA

 

Bumblebee Conservation Trust

 

Remembered Pet

 

Alyson Taylor-Gray – Sage

 

Nicola Love  Alaska / Princess Lasky

 

Julie Barratt – Henry

 

Sharon Lawrence – Arizona

 

Vet of the Year

 

Dr James Greenwood

 

Rory Cowlam

 

Hannah Capon

 

Emma Milne

 

Simon Hayes

 

Education Award

 

Canine Generated Independence CGI

 

Innovet- CPD 

 

PDSA – Telford

 

Veterans with Dogs

 

Cats Matter

 

Pet First Aid

 

Veterinary Nurse Of The Year 

 

Rachel Bean

 

Laura-Jo-Round

 

Ellie Tappenden

 

Rebecca Schofield 

 

Paige Ratcliffe 

 

Best Rescue UK

 

Suki’s Canine Rescue

 

Valgray’s

 

Brent Lodge Wildlife Hospital 

 

Mayhew

 

Hedgehog Bottom

 

Best Pet Related Business

 

Dog Furfriendly

 

Waggleantics

 

Woof Woof Network

 

House of Henry

 

The Cosy Canine Company

 

Best Pet Blogger

 

Trina Cooper  Wag The Dog UK

 

Jane Davidson – PlanetRVN

 

Teresa Keohane – The Dog Vine

 

Catherine Pickles – Worzel Wooface

 

Abigail Cappleman – Girl With Her Dog 

 

Animal Hero/Enthusiast

 

Cindi McNeil Regan – Ruston Dog Rescue

 

Duncan McNair – STAE

 

Ben Standen – Four Paws Doggie Day Care

 

Annie Connolly – 

 

Melanie Tomlinson – The Sunshine Centre for Therapeutic Riding

 

Animal Behaviourist

 

Rik Moran – doggadogs

 

Kimberly Freeman – City Dog Expert

 

Luke Balsam – Luke’s Dog School

 

Rachel Rodgers – Dogs Trust Shropshire

 

Caroline Preston – Autisum Dogs CIC

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Animal Star Awards LTD